Baughn v. Social Security Administration Commissioner
[…] impairments during the time periods in question, the ALJ stated that he considered all of
Plaintiff’s impairments, including the impairments that were found to be non-severe. See
Swartz v. Barnhart, 188 F. App'x 361, 368 (6th Cir. 2006) (where ALJ finds at least one
“severe” impairment and proceeds to assess claimant's RFC based on all alleged impairments,
5
any error in failing to identify particular impairment as “severe” at step two is harmless);
Elmore v. Astrue, 2012 WL 1085487 *12 (E.D. Mo. March 5, 2012); see also 20 C.F.R. §
416.945(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider “all of [a claimant's] medically
determinable impairments ..., including ... impairments that are not ‘severe’ ”); § 416.923 (ALJ
must “consider the combined effect of all [the claimant's] impairments without regard to
whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity”). The
Court finds the ALJ did not commit reversible error in setting forth Plaintiff’s severe
impairments during the relevant time periods.
C.
Subjective Complaints and Symptom Evaluation:
The ALJ was required to consider all the evidence relating to Plaintiff’s subjective