Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. et al v. County of Los Angeles et al
[…] Permit ¶ G.4 CV-90 (06/04) CIVIL MINUTES - GENERAL Page 12 of 19 O UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA CIVIL MINUTES - GENERAL Case No. Title CV 08-1467 AHM (PLAx) Date March 2, 2010 NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL, INC., et al. v. COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES, et al. at 20 (emphasis added). See also 40 C.F.R. § 122.26(b)(1) ("Co-permittee means a permittee to a NPDES permit that is only responsible for permit conditions relating to the discharge for which it is operator."). There is no evidence showing that discharges from the District portions of the MS4 are contributing to the exceedances at the mass emissions stations.