Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. et al v. County of Los Angeles et al
[…] a water quality standard as defined in the Permit itself.
8
See Matter of Fishery Prot. & Water Right Issues of Lagunitas Creek, Order No. WR 96-1, 1996 WL
82542, at *12 (Cal. St. Wat. Res. Bd. Jan. 18, 1996) (designating “all decisions or orders adopted by the
[State Water Resources Control Board] at a public meeting to be precedent decisions, except to the
extent that a decision or order indicates otherwise, or is superseded by later enacted statutes, judicial
opinions, or actions of the [State Water Resources Control Board]”); see also Cal. Gov’t Code
§ 11425.60 (“An agency may designate as a precedent decision a decision or part of a decision that
contains a significant legal or policy determination of general application that is likely to recur.”).
CV-90 (06/04)
CIVIL MINUTES – GENERAL
Page 10 of 43
LINK:
UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA
CIVIL MINUTES – GENERAL
Case No.
CV 08-01467 BRO (PLAx)
Title
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL, INC. ET AL. V. COUNTY OF
LOS ANGELES ET AL.
Date
March 30, 2015