Aaron Sperske v. Ariel Rosenberg et al
[…] (Id. ¶ 2.) Cal. Corp. Code § 16202. (Mot. 2.) (Rosenberg Answer ¶ 9.) Despite This is supported by “[Rosenberg] This is enough to form a 24 Since APHG was a partnership, it was validly served with the complaint when 25 Rosenberg received two copies of the document. Since Rosenberg was a partner in 26 APHG, he was also APHG’s agent. See Cal. Corp. Code § 16301(1) (“Each partner is 27 an agent of the partnership for the purpose of its business.”) 28 /// 2 1 As for the alleged deficient service of the motion for entry of default judgment, 2 the Court finds that service was proper.