Shauniece Diona Green v. Michael J Astrue
[…] 2 disability, or even the agency or organization associated with them. (AR 510-16.) Simply
3 put, these forms do not establish that Dr. Benrazavi issued a prior conflicting opinion of
4 disability. As there was no ambiguous evidence and the record was adequate to allow for
5 proper evaluation of the medical evidence, the ALJ had no duty to develop the record
6 further. See Mayes v. Massanari, 276 F.3d 453,459-60 (9th Cir. 2001).
7
Plaintiff further challenges Dr. Benrazavi' s opinion, as she did not review
8 Plaintiffs medical records before examining Plaintiff. (JS 20); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.917
9 ("We will also give the examiner any necessary background information about your
10 condition."). Dr. Benrazavi, however, conducted an internal medicine evaluation of
11 Plaintiff, which included a physical examination and a review of her medical history, as
12 reported by Plaintiff. (AR 496-500). Dr. Benrazavi's opinion constituted substantial