Victoria Urenia et al v. Public Storage et al
[…] Although the exact gravamen of the (TAC, ¶¶ 97-122.) LASD, assisted by LAPD officers, evicted Plaintiffs from the 12 house pursuant to a statutory scheme specifically designed to deal 13 with situations where a former owner refuses to vacate a house 14 after foreclosure. 15 unlawful detainer action finds for plaintiff, “order shall be 16 entered for the immediate possession of the premises”); § 712.010 17 (“After entry of a judgment for possession or sale of property, a 18 writ of possession or sale shall be issued by the clerk of the 19 court . . . “); § 712.020 (writ of possession requires levying 20 officer to enforce the judgment). 21 scheme on its face. 22 23 See Cal. Civ. Proc.