Munchkin, Inc. v. Luv N'Care, Ltd. et al
[…] Information that the Party is under a duty to preserve as confidential under an agreement with or other obligation to another Person. 20 b. Designate as “ATTORNEYS’ EYES ONLY,” Material, 21 including the Itemized Material, which the Parties contend contain or disclose 22 information, which they in good faith believe to be of an extremely high degree of 23 24 25 26 27 1 Cal. Civil Code § 3426.1 provides that trade secret “means information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process, that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy.” 28 3 [PROPOSED] PROTECTIVE ORDER 1 current commercial sensitivity and/or would provide a competitive advantage to its 2 competitors if disclosed. 3 c.