Loretta Jacqueline Ball v. Carolyn W. Colvin
[…] AR 39. However, the ALJ did not 18 include any mental limitations in Plaintiff’s RFC. See AR 42. 19 Social Security Regulations provide that the ALJ must consider all 20 limitations when assessing a claimant’s RFC, even if those limitations are 21 found to be non-severe. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (emphasis added) (“We 22 will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are 23 aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not 24 ‘severe’ ... when we assess your residual functional capacity.”). Relying on 25 26 27 28 1 Plaintiff also contends that the ALJ erred in not including Plaintiff’s mild mental impairments in the hypothetical to the vocational expert (“VE”). JS at 5. However, this argument is inapplicable because there was no VE testimony at the ALJ hearing.