Fred Gober v. Wells Fargo and Company et al
[…] Civil Code § 3426.1 provides that trade secret “means information, including 25 a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process, 26 that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value 27 from its disclosure or use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under 28 the circumstances to maintain its secrecy.” 07685.1548/7950572.3 1 STIPULATION AND [PROPOSED] PROTECTIVE ORDER 1 disclosure and from use for any purpose other than prosecution of this action is 2 warranted.