Oscar Larach et al v. Delquin Plastics USA, Inc. et al
[…] Civ. Code Secs.3426 et seq. 17 See Cal. Civ. Code § 3426.5 ("a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade 18 secret by reasonable means").