Oscar Larach et al v. Delquin Plastics USA, Inc. et al
[…] confidential costs and manufacturing information, business plans and non-public
11
f
inancial information and projections.
2
.
Such information falls within recognized categories of information
a ~; ~
a ~~
a
Q
12
13
which may be protected from public disclosure through confidentiality
x ~ u
l4
designations under a Confidentiality Order in keeping with this Stipulation and
15
which may include non-public, proprietary, or confidential information that
16
constitutes or concerns trade secrets as defined by Cal. Civ. Code Secs.3426 et seq.
17
See Cal. Civ. Code § 3426.5 ("a court shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade
18
secret by reasonable means").
V ~U
U ~,
C°
,
r o pa
n
Oa
W ho
C,7 R ~D
a~ C
a oa~
a N °
o
~ ~
19
3
.
The Parties further represent that unrestricted disclosure of such
2
0
material poses a substantial risk of great economic harm in that discovery of a
21