In Re Jasmin Katchtourian et al
[…] (Id. at 191.) In late 2013 or early 2014, the Kavehpours and Yannalfo assigned their claims to Shetty. (Id. at 81 [Doc. # 15]; id. at 181, 191 [Doc. # 15-1].) On February 10, 2014, Younany and Khachtourian filed a joint petition for Chapter 7 Bankruptcy. (Id. at 155-61 [Doc. # 15-1]; [Bankruptcy Docket, 1:14-bk-10668-MB, Doc. # 1].) On May 16, 2014, Shetty commenced adversary proceedings against Younany and Khachtourian, alleging that the debts owed to him are ineligible for discharge under the following code sections: (1) 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2) (no discharge if debt is obtained by “false pretenses, a false representation, or actual fraud, other than a statement respecting the debtor’s or an insider’s financial condition”) (emphasis added); § 523(a)(6) (no discharge “for willful and malicious injury by the debtor to another entity or to the property of another entity”); § 727(a)(4)(A) (no discharge if “debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case . . . made a false oath or account”); and § 727(a)(5) (no discharge if “debtor has failed to explain satisfactorily, before determination of denial of discharge under this paragraph, any loss