In Re Jasmin Katchtourian et al
[…] (Id. at 155-61 [Doc. # 15-1]; [Bankruptcy Docket, 1:14-bk-10668-MB, Doc. # 1].) On May 16, 2014, Shetty commenced adversary proceedings against Younany and Khachtourian, alleging that the debts owed to him are ineligible for discharge under the following code sections: (1) 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2) (no discharge if debt is obtained by “false pretenses, a false representation, or actual fraud, other than a statement respecting the debtor’s or an insider’s financial condition”) (emphasis added); § 523(a)(6) (no discharge “for willful and malicious injury by the debtor to another entity or to the property of another entity”); § 727(a)(4)(A) (no discharge if “debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case . . . made a false oath or account”); and § 727(a)(5) (no discharge if “debtor has failed to explain satisfactorily, before determination of denial of discharge under this paragraph, any loss of assets or deficiency of assets to meet the debtor’s liabilities”). (Complaint [Adversary Proceeding (“AP”) Doc. # 1].) 2 Page references are to the page numbers inserted in the header of the document upon filing in the CM/ECF filing system.