Federal Trade Commission v. M and T Financial Group et al
[…] 6
name, including aliases or fictitious name, or residence address; or (b) title or role
7
in any business activity, including any business for which such Defendant
8
performs services whether as an employee or otherwise and any entity in which
9
such Defendant has any ownership interest, and identify the name, physical
10
address, and any Internet address of the business or entity.
11
C.
12
bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against
13
such Defendant within 14 days of its filing.
14
D.
15
penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746,
16
such as by concluding: “I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the
17
United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on:
18
_____” and supplying the date, signatory’s full name, title (if applicable), and
19
signature.
20
E.
21
submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to
22
DEbrief@ftc.gov or sent by overnight courier (not the U.S. Postal Service) to:
23