Construction Laborers Trust Funds for Southern California Administrative Company v. George Andrew Dominguez et al
[…] Code Civ. Proc. 20 §§ 703.010-704.995. (Supp. Opp. at 2; see also id. at 7 (“Defendant 21 would be entitled to carve out certain assets from a writ that were 22 part 23 Defendant, as an individual, would not be afforded to assert if a 24 corporation.”)). However, Defendant does not identify any specific 25 provision 26 27 28 of California’s or individual exemption to exemption which he is schemes allegedly . . . that entitled. Furthermore, California Code of Civil Procedure Section 695.020(a) explicitly provides that “[c]ommunity property is subject to enforcement of a money judgment as provided in the Family Code.” 6 22 1 Plaintiff contends that whatever the exemptions Defendant may 2 believe 3 Procedure sets forth procedures to claim exemptions after levy. 4 (Reply at 7) (citing, inter alia, Cal. Code Civ.