In Re: Allana Baroni
[…] (AA 9 497–498, 508–509, 838–839). 10 Notably, Appellant does not dispute that “[o]nce a bankruptcy plan is 11 confirmed, it is binding on all parties and all questions that could have been raised 12 pertaining to the plan are entitled to res judicata effect.” Trulis v. Barton, 107 F.3d 13 685, 691 (9th Cir. 1995) (citing 11 U.S.C. § 1141(a)) (emphasis added); see also 11 14 U.S.C. § 1141(a) (“[T]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor, any entity 15 issuing securities under the plan, any entity acquiring property under the plan, and 16 any creditor, equity security holder, or general partner in the debtor, whether or not 17 the claim or interest of such creditor, equity security holder, or general partner is 18 impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor, equity security holder, or 19 general partner has accepted the plan.”).