Jerry L. Anderson v. Michael J. Astrue
[…] (A.R. 287.) This one-page clinic note appears to be the only evidence of record of any possible mental impairment and is it inadequate to meet plaintiff's burden of establishing a disabling mental impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 ("[a]n impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities").