Jose Jesus Gomez v. Jay W. Cervenka et al
[…] See 12 U.S.C. § 2614 (providing a three-year period for 22 claims brought under § 2605, and "1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 23 2608 of this title from the date of the occurrence of the violation"). Again, as this action 24 was not filed until more than six years after the loan origination, the claim is time-barred. 25 See Lyman v.