Sanchez v. Brown, et al
[…] Penal Code § 190.2. As relevant here, one of the circumstances is: 5 “[t]he defendant, in this proceeding, has been convicted of more than one offense of murder in 6 the first or second degree.” Cal. Penal Code § 190.2(a)(3). There is no question that this 7 sentencing scheme satisfies clearly established constitutional requirements.