Webb v. Cahlander
[…] City of Los Angeles v. Lyons, 461 U.S. 95, 102, 103 S.Ct. 1660, 1665 5 (1983); Valley Forge Christian Coll. v. Ams. United for Separation of Church and State, Inc., 454 6 U.S. 464, 471, 102 S.Ct. 752, 757-58 (1982). 7 controversy before it, it has no power to hear the matter in question. Id. Requests for prospective 8 relief are further limited by 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(1)(A) of the Prison Litigation Reform Act, which 9 requires that the Court find the “relief [sought] is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary 10 to correct the violation of the Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the 11 violation of the Federal right.” If the Court does not have an actual case or 12 The issue is not that Plaintiff’s allegations are not serious or that Plaintiff is not entitled to 13 relief if sought in the proper forum.