Harris v. Pimentel, et al.
[…] Hamilton v. Quinonez, 1:14-cv-1216, 2015 WL 2 3660138, at *3 (E.D. Cal. June 10, 2015); Cordoba v. Dickinson, No. CIV S-10-2944, 3 4 2012 WL 868926, at *2 (E.D. Cal. Mar. 13, 2012) (Plaintiff “could and should have sought” information about Defendants' conduct from the central file of his inmate-enemy 5 6 “through interrogatories, requests for admissions, or other available discovery devices”). 7 Furthermore, under Cal. Penal Code § 832.7(c), Defendant “may disseminate data 8 regarding the number, type, or disposition of complaints (sustained, not sustained, 9 exonerated, or unfounded) made against [him] if that information is in a form which does 10 not identify the individuals involved.”3 11 Furthermore, under Federal Rule of Evidence 404(b), evidence of prior bad acts 12 is admissible to show intent or absence of mistake or accident.