Kraslow v. Colvin
[…] 22
shows the ALJ in fact considered the peripheral neuropathy. In finding that Plaintiff’s severe
23
24
25
impairments consisted of degenerative disc disease, arthritis, and carpal tunnel syndrome, the ALJ
incorporated by reference his discussion of the RFC determination, which included consideration of
26
27
28
8
The Court is not oblivious to Plaintiff’s tendency to sporadically raise issues with no supporting
argument in her briefs. Counsel’s approach raises questions about the lack of thought and
organization required for effective representation, considering the Court’s limited resources.
17
1
Dr. Bairamian’s diagnosis of peripheral neuropathy. AR 21 (“As discussed in detail below, these
2
impairments cause more than a minimal limitation of the claimant’s ability to perform basic work
3
activities.”); see id. at § 416.923 (“we will consider the combined effect of all your impairments
4
without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient
5
severity”). But Plaintiff presented no evidence establishing severity or duration. See 20 C.F.R. §§
6
7
416.912(c) (2011) (You must provide medical evidence showing that you have an impairment(s) and
how severe it is during the time you say that you are disabled.”), 416.909 (2011) (“Unless your