Agha-Khan v. Bank of America et al
[…] 13
Adv. 13-0 1086 Doc #264, 267, 274, 275) (Exhibit M)
127. Plaintiff has suffered enormously and is suffering to this day because f
14
the ruthless, criminal actions of these corrupt judges.
15
16
IV. FIRST CAUSE OF ACTION - VIOLATION OF 18 USC §157
17
BANKRUPTCY FRAUD AGAINST ALL DEFENDANTS
18
128. Plaintiffs repeats and realleges the allegations contained in the
preceding paragraphs of this Complaint as though said paragraphs were
19
fully set forth herein.
20
129. In doing the acts heretofore alleged Defendants, and each of them
21
violated 18 USC § 157 - BANKRUPTCY FRAUD
22
130. 18 U.S. Code § 157 provides as follows:
23
A person who, having devised or intending to devise a scheme or artifice to
defraud and for the purpose of executing or concealing such a scheme or
24
25
artifice or attempting to do so (1) files a petition under title 11, including a fraudulent involuntary
petition under section 303 of such title;
ADVERSARIAL COMPLAINT
2
Case Number: 2016-01107
Filed: 12/15/2016
Doc # 1
1
(2) files a document in a proceeding under title 11; or
2
(3)makes a false or fraudulent representation, claim, or promise
3
concerning or in relation to a proceeding under title 11, at any time
before or after the filing of the petition, or in relation to a proceeding
4
falsely asserted to be pending under such title, shall be fined under this
5
title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.
6
131. Plaintiff-Debtor is the victim of bankruptcy fraud, with VIOLATION OF
7
18
8
usc
§ 157 by virtue of the violations of Title 11 as plead previously,
committed by all Defendants herein and has been gravely harmed.
132. On each and every occasion, as heretofore plead, Defendants and
9