Tucker v. AMCO Insurance Company
[…] Cal. Ins. Code § 791.02(s). “Privileged information” means “any individually identifiable information that both: (1) Relates to a claim for insurance benefits or a civil or criminal proceeding involving an individual, [and] (2) Is collected in connection with or in reasonable anticipation of a claim for insurance benefits or civil or criminal proceeding involving an individual.” Cal. Ins. Code § 791.02(v). 3 14 1 Responding to the interrogatories does not require the disclosure of the identity of any 2 policyholder or the disclosure of any communications or writings between Defendant and Mr. 3 Hansen.