Salinas de Valle v. Sierra Cascade Nursery, Inc.
[…] The Defendant shall make the necessary adjustments so that its sleeping quarters at the subject dormitories are in accordance with the stated spacing requirements and shall tell the workers about those requirements no later than 8:00 p.m. on October 20, 2006. Plaintiffs also complain about heating of the fairgrounds bathroom facilities. Defendant conceded during the hearing that the Heating must be provided fairgrounds concrete bathrooms are unheated. in these bathrooms. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.142(b)(11) ("If a camp is used during cold weather, adequate heating equipment shall be provided."); 25 CA ADC § 800 ("In temporary and seasonal labor camps heating equipment is not required, except in shower rooms . . . .").