ING Bank, fsb v. Fazah
[…] Chapter 5 of title 28 of the United States Code includes 28 U.S.C. § 84, which provides: "California is divided into four judicial districts to be known as the Northern, Eastern, Central, and Southern Districts of California. . . . The Eastern District comprises the counties of Alpine, Amador, Butte, Calaveras, Colusa, El Dorado, Fresno, Glenn, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Lassen, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Modoc, Mono, Nevada, Placer, Plumas, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Yolo, and Yuba." //// 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Additionally, this court has subject matter jurisdiction over plaintiff's complaint pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §§ 1331 and 1367. The complaint seeks declaratory relief under TILA, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1601 et seq., and the state law