Alturas Indian Rancheria v. Salazar, et al
[…] Salazar, 132 S. Ct. at 2186; 25 U.S.C. § 450j-1(a)(2) (“There shall be added to the amount required by paragraph (1) contract support costs which shall consist of an amount for the reasonable costs for activities which must be carried on by a tribal organization as a contractor to ensure compliance with the terms of the contract and prudent management”). 28 9