Schneider v. Bank of America N.A et al
[…] Id. Complaint ¶ 61. Plaintiff goes on to 25 26 27 16 The court notes that 15 U.S.C. § 1639f provides that “no servicer shall fail to credit a payment to the consumer's loan account as of the date of receipt.” 28 10 1 allege that BAC Home Loans delayed posting that payment until a 2 specified date, namely, December 21, 2010, eight days later.17 3 Id. 4 conduct violates, namely, 12 C.F.R. § 226.36(c)(i), which makes 5 it unlawful for a servicer to “[f]ail to credit a payment to the 6 consumer’s loan