Kalani v. Castle Park, LLC et al
[…] Abbott, 524 U.S. 624, 646 (1998) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12206), “and to provide ‘appropriate technical assistance manuals to individuals or entities with rights or duties’ under Title III.” Miller v. California Speedway Corp., 536 F.3d 1020, 1024 (9th Cir. 2008), cert. denied, 555 U.S. 1208 (2009).