Gray v. Cash
[…] Clerk’s Transcript 22 on Appeal (CT) at 209. The jury found this sentence enhancement allegation to be true. Id. at 23 483. Penal Code § 12022.75 provides, with respect to controlled substances, that “Any person 24 who, in the commission or attempted commission of any offense specified in paragraph (2), 25 administers any controlled substance listed in Section 11054, 11055, 11056, 11057, or 11058 of 26 the Health and Safety Code to the victim shall be punished by an additional and consecutive term 27 of imprisonment in the state prison for five years.” Cal. Pen. Code § 12022.75(b)(1).