Levy v. Palm Springs Public Library
[…] See 3 1 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a) (“All persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, 2 services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public 3 accommodation, as defined in this section, without discrimination or segregation on the ground 4 of race, color, religion, or national origin.”).