Starbucks Corporation v. Amcor Packaging Distribution, et al.,
[…] App. 4th at 516. 16 The Code 1 trade as provided in Section 1303.” 2 Section 1301, in turn, provides that a “course of performance or 3 course of dealing between the parties or usage of trade in the 4 vocation or trade in which they are engaged or of which they are 5 or should be aware is relevant in ascertaining the meaning of the 6 parties’ agreement . . . and may supplement or qualify the terms 7 of the agreement.” Cal. Com. Code § 1201(3).