The National Grange of the Order of Patrons of Husbandry v. California State Grange
[…] (Pl.’s Mot. at 1.) 5 Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 69(a)(1) provides that 6 proceedings in aid of judgment or execution must comply with the 7 law of the state where the court is located. 8 69(a)(1); Credit Suisse v. U.S. District Court, 130 F.3d 1342, 9 1344 (9th Cir. 1997). Fed. R. Civ. P. Under California Civil Procedure Code 10 section 708.510 (“section 708.510”), “the court may order the 11 judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor . . . all or 12 part of a right to payment due or to become due, whether or not 13 the right is conditioned on future developments . . . .” 14 Civ. Proc. Code § 708.510(a); Peterson v. Islamic Republic of 15 Iran, 627 F.3d 1117, 1130–31 (9th Cir. 2010). 16 Cal.