Singh v. Pooni et al
[…] Code § 512.010(b). 4 only be issued after a hearing on a noticed motion. 5 Proc. Code § 512.020(a). 6 issued ex parte . . . if probable cause appears that . . . (1) 7 “the defendant acquired possession of the property in the 8 ordinary course of his trade or business for commercial 9 purposes;” (2)”the property is not necessary for the support of Cal. Civ. Generally, a writ of possession may Cal. Civ.