Falletti v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] Izzi assessed moderate limitations in this regard. The ALJ erred 11 by accepting Dr. Izzi’s opinion, but then failing to explain why she did not accept or incorporate 12 important aspects of that opinion into Plaintiff’s RFC.”); Webster v. Colvin, No. 1:11CV101, 13 2014 WL 4060570, at *5 (M.D. N.C. Aug. 15, 2014) (“ALJ acknowledges none of this contrary 14 evidence, and his attempt to give Plaintiff ‘the full benefit of the doubt’ by finding her limited to 15 routine, repetitive work fails to meaningfully address the need for (1) a stable and/or low stress 16 work environment”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.921(b) (describing “basic work activities” to include, 17 separately, “(3) Understanding, carrying out, and remembering simple instructions; . . . (5) 18 Responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers and usual work situations; and (6) Dealing 19 with changes in a routine work setting”). 20 Nor did the ALJ’s hypothetical question to the Vocational Expert (“VE”) include any 21 limitation on plaintiff’s ability to deal with stress or change. (Tr. at 49-50.) In this regard, it 22 appears that the ALJ’s question to the VE failed to account for all of plaintiff’s limitations.