Maxey v. Johnson, et al
[…] Maxey from filing any 21 new litigation in this Court without first obtaining leave of 22 Chief Judge Morrison England. 23 Pursuant to CCP § 391.7(b), any future filings by Mr. Maxey will 24 only be permitted if “it appears that the litigation has merit 25 and has not been filed for the purposes of harassment or delay.” 26 Pursuant to CCP § 391.7(c), the Clerk is directed to “not file 27 any litigation presented by [Mr. Maxey] unless [he] first obtains 28 an order from [Chief Judge England] permitting the filing.” Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 391.7(a). 2 Cal. 1 2 3 Civ. Proc. Code § 391.7(c).