London v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
[…] 19
and/or insurance, please refer to the monthly billing statement . . . .”); UMF 37 (conceding Wells
20
Fargo did not file a PCN in August 2012 with trustee making no change to London’s monthly
21
payment); Def. Ex. 11, UMF 37 (same pattern in August 2013).
22
Nothing in the record before the court suggests London was able to fully perform in
23
light of Wells Fargo’s apparently incomplete or misleading representations to the trustee, as the
24
confirmed plan required the trustee to “pay all post-petition monthly contract installments falling
25
due on each Class 1 claim.” Conf. Plan at § 3.09; see 11 U.S.C. § 1326(c) (“Except as otherwise
26
provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors
27
under the plan.”). With evidence showing Wells Fargo instructed the trustee to have London pay
28
$2,450.05 without clearly indicating London owed additional amounts, and a record indicating
17
1
Wells Fargo made no effort to correct that amount for three years, a reasonable jury could find
2