Black Lives Matter-Stockton Chapter et al v. San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office et al
[…] Opp’n at 4 6 (citing Cal. Gov’t Code §69920 et seq.); see also A.B. 118, 2011–2012 Reg. Sess. Legis. Serv. 7 (Ca. 2011) (amending, inter alia, Cal. Gov’t Code § 30025, creating the “Trial Court Security 8 Account” within the Local Revenue Fund 2011, and requiring county treasurer to create a “Trial 9 Court Security Account” to “be used exclusively to fund trial court security provided by county 10 sheriffs”).4 11 Only one sister court has addressed this issue since the 2012 amendments to the 12 statutes relied upon in Rojas. See Hiramanek v. Clark, No. C-13-0228 EMC, 2013 WL 4734025, 13 at *4 (N.D. Cal.