Cravens v. Astrue
[…] Palmer’s findings regarding Plaintiff’s ability to
15
manage regular, uninterrupted, workplace attendance. See supra at 3. The court accordingly
16
rejects Defendant’s argument that the error was harmless, as the opinions of the DDS physicians
17
regarding Plaintiff’s limitations are squarely contradicted by that of Dr. Palmer. See Doc. No. 30
18
at 2.
19
Third, the ALJ erred in failing to evaluate whether Plaintiff’s PTSD, generalized anxiety
20
disorder, and depressive disorder, individually or in combination, met or equaled the severity of
21
any listed impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(d)(2); see also Keyser v. Comm’r Soc. Sec.
22
Admin., 648 F.3d 721, 727 (9th Cir. 2011) (“If your mental impairment(s) is severe, we will then
23
determine if it meets or is equivalent in severity to a listed mental disorder”) (citing 20 C.F.R. §
24
404.1520a(d)(2), the Social Security Disability equivalent of § 416.920a(d)(2)). Where the ALJ
25
has found a severe medically determinable impairment at Step Two of the sequential analysis, “all
26