Gilmore, et al v. People of California
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 3626(b)(2) (termination appropriate "if the relief was approved or granted in the absence of a finding by the court that the relief is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the Federal right"). Now before the Court is defendants' motion seeking an order staying discovery and bifurcating the hearing on the motion to terminate.