Hepting et al v. AT&T Corp. et al
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 17 §23(g)(1)(C)(i). The court may also consider "any other matter pertinent to counsel's ability to 18 fairly and adequately represent the interests of the class." Fed. R. Civ. P. §23(g)(1)(C)(ii). 19 As discussed above, EFF and their supporting counsel have undertaken significant work 20 investigating and developing the facts and identifying potential claims in this action.