Veterans for Common Sense et al v. Nicholson et al
[…] Deny the second and third sentences. Admit the fourth and fifth sentences. 90. Deny. 91. Deny first sentence and aver that veterans described in under section 1710(e)(1)(D) may not be provided this free medical care "with respect to a disability that is found, in accordance with guidelines issued by the Under Secretary for Health, to have resulted from a cause other than the service described in [section 1710(e)(1)(D)]." 38 U.S.C. 1710(e)(2)(B). Admit the second sentence to the extent that this statutory eligibility includes those Reserve and National Guard members who have left active duty and returned to their units.