Bautista-Perez et al v. Gonzales et al
[…] Plaintiffs contend that the biometric 26 services fee includes costs associated with providing secure documentation to TPS recipients; 27 however, the only secure documentation they receive is an employment authorization 28 document, for which they pay a separate $340 fee. See 8 U.S.C. § 1254a(c)(1)(B) (allowing 18 1 "a separate, additional fee for providing an alien with documentation of work 2 authorization"); 8 C.F.R. § 103.7(b)(1) (setting fee for "filing an application for employment 3 authorization" at $340). Plaintiffs would therefore allege that they are being charged twice 4 for a single service.