IO Group, Inc. v. Antelope Media, LLC
[…] After Antelope's domain name registrations were transferred, Antelope's remaining assets were "unreasonably small in relation to [its] business" (see TAC ¶ 105), Antelope became "insolvent" (see TAC ¶ 119) and it was "dissolved" (see TAC ¶ 3). The above facts are sufficient to establish a claim under California's Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act ("UFTA"), see Cal. Civ. Code § 3439.04, as alleged in the Eighth Cause of Action. Under the UFTA, and "[s]ubject to applicable principles of equity," see Cal. Civ. Code § 3439.07(a)(3), a plaintiff may obtain "[a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or its proceeds," see Cal. Civ.