IO Group, Inc. v. Antelope Media, LLC
[…] Ex. A), and divested itself, on various dates in 2008, of its ownership interest in the websites on which, according to plaintiff, defendant engaged in infringing activities, (see id. ¶¶ 4-6; Exs. B, C). Under such circumstances, plaintiff has made "no showing of any real or immediate threat that [ ] plaintiff will be wronged again" by Antelope. See City of Los Angeles v. Lyons, 461 U.S. 95, 110 (1983) (setting forth standard for issuance of preliminary injunction); see also Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 10-1405 (providing dissolved corporation "shall not carry on any business except that business appropriate to wind up and liquidate its business and affairs"). 5. By its Miscellaneous Administrative Request, plaintiff seeks leave to serve certain subpoenas on third parties.