United States of America v. Caraway et al
[…] 7
Bureau of California, has disclaimed any and all right, title, claim, lien, or other interest in
8
the Subject Property. (See Dkt. No. 102.)
20. Defendant C. Thomas Biscardi has disclaimed any and all right, title, claim,
9
10
lien, or other interest in the Subject Property. (See Dkt. No. 7.)
21. Defendant Collectronics, Inc. has no right, title, claim, lien, or other interest in
United States District Court
Northern District of California
11
12
the Subject Property, as any judgment lien it may have had against the Subject Property
13
is no longer valid. (See Dkt Nos. 15, 254); see also Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 697.310(b)
14
(providing judgment lien “continues until 10 years from the date of entry of the
15
judgment”).
22. Defendant Amanda Hummel has no right, title, claim, lien, or other interest in
16
17
the Subject Property, default judgment having been entered against said defendant.
18
(See Dkt. Nos. 256, 262.)