v. Fagerlin
[…] See Supp. Admir. R. F(7). Given that the trust now holds cash as security, the risk that Mr. Fagerlin, as trustee, would act to the detriment of the client is no longer substantial. B. Stay and/or Injunction In his application, Mr. Fagerlin also seeks an order enjoining the prosecution of any and all other claims against him with respect to the matter at issue. As noted above, both the Limitation of Liability Act and Supplemental Admiralty Rule contemplate a stay and/or injunction once proper security has been provided. 46 U.S.C. § 30511(c) states that "[w]hen an action has been brought under this section and the owner has complied with subsection (b), all claims and proceedings against the owner related to the matter in question shall cease." Supp. Admir.