Sony Ericsson Mobile Communications AB v. Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited
[…] Accordingly, Sony Ericsson's application is hereby GRANTED. // 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 In its opposition, Delta correctly notes that the proposed writ submitted by Sony Ericsson does not identify the property sought to be attached. The Court agrees, and hereby directs Sony Ericsson to submit a proposed writ of attachment in which Sony Ericsson identifies the property in conformity with § 484.020(e). See Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 484.020(e) (providing "[w]here the defendant is a corporation, a reference to `all corporate property which is subject to attachment pursuant to subdivision (a) of Code of Civil Procedure Section 487.010'" constitutes sufficient description of property). IT IS SO ORDERED. Dated: June 19, 2009 MAXINE M. CHESNEY United States District Judge 4