Presidio Historical Association et al v. Presidio Trust
[…] Trust Act, § 104(c); 16 U.S.C. § 460bb. 25 One has to consider the Trust’s development authority under the statute practically. 26 “[R]eplacement of existing structures of similar size in existing areas of development” is about 27 keeping the scale of development consistent with the size of development in current “areas” of 28 development.