Department of Fair Employment and Housing v. Law School Admission Council Inc
[…] Pen. Code § 365.5(d) ("guide dog" includes any dog "that meets the definitional criteria under federal regulations adopted to implement Title III of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 ...."); Cal. Pen. Code § 1347.5(k)("This section shall not be construed ... [to] prescribe a lesser standard of accessibility or usability for persons with disabilities than that provided by Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act ...."); Cal. Rev. & Tax Code § 74.6(D (describing state tax deduction for construction "to meet or exceed the accessibility standards of the 1990 Americans with Disabilities Act"); Cal. Veh. Code § 11202(a)(9) (school must provide written compliance with ADA); Cal. Veh.