Doe et al v. Harris et al
[…] Cal. Penal 21 Code § 290.024(a). Pursuant to § 290.015(a)(5), a person subject to the reporting 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 5 The government and Intervenors also suggest that, in construing the reporting requirements, the Court may look to the federal standards for state sex offender registry and notification systems developed under the Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act (“SORNA”). See 42 U.S.C. § 16915a(a) (providing for collection of “those Internet identifiers the sex offender uses or will use of any type that the Attorney General determines to be appropriate”); Nat’l Guidelines for Sex Offender Registration and Notification, 73 Fed.