Ellis et al v. Bradbury et al
[…] See 7 U.S.C. § 136d(b)(1)-(2). “If the 11 [EPA] determines that action is necessary to prevent an imminent hazard during the time 12 required for cancellation or change in classification proceedings, the [EPA] may, by order, 13 suspend the registration of the pesticide immediately.” 7 U.S.C. § 136d(c)(1). 14 District courts have jurisdiction to review “the refusal of the [EPA] to cancel or 15 suspend a registration or change a classification not following a hearing and other final 16 actions of the [EPA] not committed to the discretion of the [EPA] by law,” see 7 U.S.C. 17